Uluslararası Final Üniversitesi
Online Registration

Campus Services

REGULAR SCHEDULES

FIU provides free transportation between the University, town centres and dormitory.

Alsancak - Kyrenia Bus

  07.55 In front of the Merit Cyrstal Hotel turning
  08.05 Tempo Supermarket, Karaoğlanoğlu
  08.10 Jasmine Court Hotel bus stop
  08.10 In front of the Mr. Pound shop
  08.15 In front of the Post Office
  08.20 Pia Bella Hotel bus stop
  08.40 Kyrenia Harbour Dormitory direct to the University

 

Nicosia Bus (There will be a bus from the University to Nicosia everyday at 14:00)

  07.30 Bus Stop near the Atatürk Stadium
  07.30 In front of the Kıbrıs Newspaper
  07.35 In front of Çangar Motors
  07.40 Kyrenia Gate (Girne Kapısı)
  07.45 In front of the Merit Hotel
  07.50 Bus stop opposite the Hospital
  07.55 Gönyeli Roundabout (Girne exit bus stop)
  08.30 Zeytinlik Dormitory direct to the University

Famagusta Bus

  07.00 “Anıt” statue roundabout
  07.00 In front of the Mr. Pound shop
  07.05 In front of the Yaşam Hospital
  07.10 Bus stop opposite the Sabanci/EMU Dormitory
  07.30 Famagusta to Lefkoşa road
  08.10 Malpas Hotel/Cornaro direct to the University
  08.15 University

 

Bellapais Female Accommodation

Weekdays 08.30 Bellapais Female Accommodation – University
Saturday and Sunday 10.00 Bellapais Female Accommodation – Kyrenia
11.30 Kyrenia – Bellapais Accommodation Dormitory
12.00 Bellapais Female Accommodation – Kyrenia
17.30 Kyrenia –  Bellapais Female Accommodation
18.00 Bellapais Female Accommodation - Kyrenia

 

Daily Service

  10.00 University
  10.15 Bellapais Female Accommodation
  10.30 Zeytinlik Dormitory
  10.45 Kyrenia Harbour Accommodation
  11.00 Arrival at the University
  12.00 University
  12.15 Bellapais Female Accommodation
  12.30 Zeytinlik Dormitory
  12.45 Kyrenia Harbour Accommodation
  13.00 Arrival at the University
  14.00 University
  14.15 Bellapais Female Accommodation
  14.30 Zeytinlik Dormitory
  14.45 Kyrenia Harbour Accommodation
  15.00 Arrival at the University
  16.00 University
  16.15 Bellapais Female Accommodation
  16.30 Zeytinlik Dormitory
  16.45 Kyrenia Harbour Accommodation
  17.00 Arrival at the University
  17.30 Last Bus From the University

 


Uluslararası Final Üniversitesi 
İFU Eğitim Kurumları Limited
Toroslar Caddesi, No:6, Çatalköy, Girne, KKTC

www.final.edu.tr
Genel İletişim: info@final.edu.tr
Akademik Başvuru: rektorluk@final.edu.tr
İdari Başvuru: genelsekreterlik@final.edu.tr
Aday Öğrenci: ogrenciisleri@final.edu.tr
Uluslararası Ofis: international@final.edu.tr